Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Iwan Peter Scheer

Also Known As

  • Iwan Scheer

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition) (2005)   (Animators)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Animators)
The Longest Journey (1999)   (Full-Motion Video Sequences)
Outcast (1999)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 

Video/Cinematics

MediEvil II (2000)   (Presentation Visuals)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.