Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Tomas Schreiner

Also Known As

  • Thomas Schreiner

Game Credits

Marketing

Anarchy Online (2001)   (VP Marketing)
No Escape (2000)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Delaware St. John: Volume 3: The Seacliff Tragedy (2007)   (PR Executive Nordic Territories)
The Official Ship Simulator 2006 Add-On (2007)   (PR Executive Nordic Territories)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (North American Public Relations)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (North American Public Relations)
Anarchy Online: The Notum Wars (2001)   (Marketing Director)
The Longest Journey (1999)   (Marketing)
 


Developer Biography

Tomas Schreiner is the President and CEO of Arctic Light, an advertising and marketing firm in Oslo, Norway.

Last updated: Nov 10, 2009