Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Haruki Suetsugu

Also Known As

  • Sensei

Game Credits

Design

Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure (2007)   (Lead Designer)
 

Art/Graphics

Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure (2007)   (Character Designers)
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap (2004)   (Scroll Design)
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Four Swords (2002)   (Character Design )
Mega Man X6 (2001)   (Original Design)
Mega Man Xtreme 2 (2001)   (Designers)
Mega Man X5 (2000)   (Original Design)
Mega Man XTreme (2000)   (Character Design)
Metal Walker (1999)   (Metal Buster Design)
Tech Romancer (1998)   (Artwork Design)
Mega Man Legends (1997)   (Illustrations)
Mega Man X4 (1997)   (Illustrations)
Star Gladiator Episode 1: Final Crusade (1996)   (Computer Graphics)
The Punisher (1993)   (Illustration Design)
 

Thanks

Mega Man X7 (2003)   (Special Thanks )
SNK vs. Capcom: Card Fighters' Clash - SNK Ca... (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure (2007)   (3D Background Concept Supervisor)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.