Costa Panayi

Also Known As

  • C. Panayi

Game Credits

Design

Deflektor X4 (2006)   (Original game)
Deflektor PC (1998)   (Original version by)
Deflektor (1987)   (From the original Spectrum version by)
Revolution (1986)   (By)
Highway Encounter (1985)   (Original Program by)
TLL: Tornado Low Level (1984)   (Original Concept)
Android One: The Reactor Run (1983)   (Original concept by)
Android Two (1983)   (Original concept by)
 

Programming/Engineering

H.A.T.E. (1989)   (Written by)
Deflektor (1987)   (Written by)
Revolution (1986)   (By)
Cyclone (1985)   (Author)
Highway Encounter (1985)   (Author)
TLL: Tornado Low Level (1984)   (Author)
Android One: The Reactor Run (1983)   (Written By)
Android Two (1983)   (Program)
Cosmos (1982)   (By)
Cassette Two (1981)   (All the others are by)
 

Thanks

Deflektor X4 (2006)   (There are a lot of people that helped me with this game; the most important of them are the following ones)
 


Developer Biography

Costa Panayi, born October 11, 1957, is a programmer who has worked on several ZX Spectrum, Amstrad CPC and Commodore 64 titles.

He studied engineering at the University of Salford.

Costa co-founded Vortex Software with Paul Canter.

Last updated: Aug 03, 2008