Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shinya Kuwajima

Also Known As

  • C-YA Kuwajima
  • S. Kuwajima

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Devil May Cry HD Collection (2012)   (Stage CG Artworks)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Environment Artists)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix (2008)   (Character designers)
Devil May Cry 2 (2003)   (Stage CG Artworks)
auto modellista (2002)   (Background Designer)
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium (2001)   (Background Designer)
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages (2001)   (Graphic Design)
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons (2001)   (Graphic Design )
Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon (2001)   (3D Modeling & Texture Design)
Power Stone 2 (2000)   (Art Designer)
Power Stone (1999)   (Stage Design)
Tech Romancer (1998)   (Texture Design)
Street Fighter Collection (1997)   (Character Designers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.