Peter Austin

Also Known As

  • Pete Austin

Game Credits

Business

Ingrid's Back! (1988)   (Management)
 

Production

Champion of the Raj (1991)   (Directed by)
Gnome Ranger (1987)   (Producer)
 

Design

Champion of the Raj (1991)   (Designed by)
Scapeghost (1989)   (Game Design)
Ingrid's Back! (1988)   (Game Design)
Lancelot (1988)   (Concept and game design)
Time and Magik: The Trilogy (1988)   (Design)
Gnome Ranger (1987)   (Design)
The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole (1987)   (Game Design)
Knight Orc (1987)   (Idea, design)
Silicon Dreams (1987)   (Designed by)
Jewels of Darkness (1986)   (Designed by)
The Price of Magik (1986)   (Game Design:)
Red Moon (1985)   (Game Design)
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13¾ (1985)   (Game Design)
The Worm in Paradise (1985)   (Game Design)
Return to Eden (1984)   (Game Design)
The Saga of Erik the Viking (1984)   (Game design)
Snowball (1983)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Champion of the Raj (1991)   (Game Programming by)
Time and Magik: The Trilogy (1988)   (Program)
The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole (1987)   (Programmed)
Silicon Dreams (1987)   (Programmed by)
Jewels of Darkness (1986)   (Programming)
Emerald Isle (1985)   (Implementation)
Red Moon (1985)   (Implementation)
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13¾ (1985)   (Programmed by)
Lords of Time (1984)   (Implementation)
Return to Eden (1984)   (Adventure System)
The Saga of Erik the Viking (1984)   (Programmed by)
Snowball (1983)   (Game Design and Implementation)
Adventure Quest (1982)   (Programmer)
Colossal Adventure (1982)   (By)
Dungeon Adventure (1982)   (By)
 

Writers

Scapeghost (1989)   (Game text)
Knight Orc (1987)   (Text)
Silicon Dreams (1987)   (Text)
Jewels of Darkness (1986)   (Texts)
 

Quality Assurance

The Worm in Paradise (1985)   (Tested by)
 

Creative Services

Ingrid's Back! (1988)   (Ingrid Design)
Gnome Ranger (1987)   (Pack Design)
The Price of Magik (1986)   (Cover Text:)
Emerald Isle (1985)   (Booklet)
Red Moon (1985)   (Booklet)
Lords of Time (1984)   (Instruction Booklet)
Return to Eden (1984)   (Booklet)
Snowball (1983)   (Instruction Booklet)
 


Developer Biography

Peter Austin co-founded Level 9 Computing Ltd. in 1981.

Last updated: Apr 05, 2010