Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Takao Ando

Also Known As

  • T. Ando

Game Credits

Production

Rygar: The Legendary Adventure (2002)   (Director)
 

Design

Unison: Rebels of Rhythm & Dance (2000)   (Planners)
 

Support

Monster Rancher Advance (2001)   (Data Work)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.