Jake Rodgers

Also Known As

  • Jake Rogers

Game Credits

Production

Wing Commander: Armada (1994)   (Assistant Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Strike Commander (1993)   (3-D Studio Sets and Meshes)
 

Art/Graphics

Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wook... (2005)   (Art Directors)
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience (2005)   (Art Director)
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed (2004)   (Art Director)
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Art Director)
Starlancer (2000)   (FMV - Digital Anvil)
Quake III: Arena (1999)   (id Software logo animation by)
Quake III: Arena (Elite Edition) (1999)   (id Software logo animation)
The Fortress of Dr. Radiaki (Demo Version) (1994)   (Art by)
The Fortress of Dr. Radiaki (1994)   (Art by)
Super Wing Commander (1994)   (Artists)
Wing Commander: Armada (1994)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger (1994)   (Mission Briefing Animations)
Wing Commander / Wing Commander II (Special CD-ROM... (1994)   (Artwork)
Strike Commander (1993)   (Cinematic Animation)
Strike Commander: Tactical Operations (1993)   (Art)
Wing Commander: Privateer (1993)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Ultima VII: The Black Gate (1992)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi - Spe... (1992)   (3D Models and Animation)
Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi (1991)   (Art)
Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi - Spe... (1991)   (3-D Models and Animation)
 

Audio

Wing Commander / Wing Commander II (Special CD-ROM... (1994)   (Voices)
Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi - Spe... (1992)   (Jazz)
Ultima VI: The False Prophet (1991)   (English Voices)
Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi - Spe... (1991)   (Jazz)
 

Creative Services

Wing Commander: Armada (1994)   (Cover Design)
Strike Commander (CD-ROM Edition) (1993)   (Art Department)
Wing Commander Academy (1993)   (Cover Art)
 

Thanks

Freelancer (2003)   (Thanks)
Conquest: Frontier Wars (2001)  
 


Developer Biography

Jake Rodgers co-founded development company Spacetime Studios, LLC in late 2005.

Last updated: Jan 11, 2008