Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mark Allen

Also Known As

  • Marc Allen

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth (2004)   (EALA QA Analysts)
 

Marketing

Deo Gratias (1999)   (Product manager)
Test Drive 6 (1999)   (PR manager)
 

Public Relations

DARK (2013)   (PR Department)
Jagged Alliance: Back in Action (2012)   (PR Department)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire (2012)   (PR Department)
Legends of Pegasus (2012)   (PR Department)
Commandos: Strike Force (2006)   (PR Manager)
Project: Snowblind (2005)   (PR Manager)
Crash 'N' Burn (2004)   (UK PR Manager)
Hitman: Contracts (2004)   (PR Manager)
Shellshock: Nam '67 (2004)   (PR Manager)
Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (2003)   (PR Manager)
Commandos 3: Destination Berlin (2003)   (PR Manager)
Praetorians (2003)   (Public Relations Manager)
Republic: The Revolution (2003)   (PR Manager)
Hitman 2: Silent Assassin (2002)   (PR Manager)
Swingerz Golf (2002)   (PR Manager)
TimeSplitters 2 (2002)   (PR Managers)
Virtual Resort: Spring Break (2002)   (Public Relations)
World War II: Panzer Claws (2002)   (PR)
Commandos 2: Men of Courage (2001)   (PR Manager)
Fly! II (2001)   (PR Executive)
Jekyll & Hyde (2001)   (PR Manager)
Merchant Prince II (2001)   (PR Executive )
Serious Sam: The First Encounter (2001)   (PR Executive)
Tropico (2001)   (U.K. Public Relations)
The Devil Inside (2000)   (PR Manager (UK))
Egypt II: The Heliopolis Prophecy (2000)   (PR Manager)
Beyond Atlantis (1999)   (P.R. Manager)
Black Moon Chronicles (1999)   (Cryo UK PR Manager)
Seven Games of the Soul (1999)   (Marketing)
Scotland Yard (1998)   (P.R. and Marketing Managers)
 

Thanks

Commandos: Strike Force (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Thief: Deadly Shadows (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Jagged Alliance: Back in Action (2012)   (Kalypso Media UK)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire (2012)   (Kalypso Media UK)
Legends of Pegasus (2012)   (Kalypso Media UK)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.