Shelley M. Day

Also Known As

  • Shelly Day
  • Shelley Day

Game Credits

Business

Blue's ABC Time Activities (1999)   (President and CEO)
 

Production

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Produces by)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Produced by)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Produced by)
Test Drive II: The Collection (1990)   (Producer)
The Duel: Test Drive II (1989)   (Producer)
Fast Break (1988)   (Producer)
Grand Prix Circuit (1988)   (Produced by)
Robot Rascals (1987)   (Assistant Producers)
Amnesia (1986)   (Associate Producer)
Lords of Conquest (1986)   (Associate Producer)
Stuart Smith's Adventure Construction Set (1986)   (Associate Producer)
Super Boulder Dash (1986)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

Putt-Putt Joins the Circus (2000)   (Putt-Putt character created by)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Putt-Putt created by)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick (1996)   (Putt-Putt Created by)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995)   (Design Team)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Putt-Putt created by)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1993)   (Design Team)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Design Team)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Design Team)
 

Art/Graphics

Putt-Putt Enters the Race (1998)   (Putt-Putt Created by)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Putt-Putt Created By)
 

Localization

Grand Slam Bridge (1987)   (Assistant Producers)
 

Marketing

Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995)   (Product Marketing)
Fatty Bear's FunPack (1993)   (Product Marketing)
 

Creative Services

Let's Explore The Airport (1995)   (Handbook)
Let's Explore The Farm (1995)   (Handbook)
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995)   (Handbook)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995)   (Handbook)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1993)   (Handbook)
Fatty Bear's FunPack (1993)   (Jr Adventurer's Handbook)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Handbook)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Handbook)
Loom (1990)   (Production)
 

Thanks

Total Annihilation: The Core Contingency (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Total Distortion (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Star Control (1990)   (Special Thanks To)
World Tour Golf (1987)   (The artists would like to thank the many people who made this game a reality)
 

Other

The Dig (1995)   (Ghosts of Digs Past)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.