Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kristof Vandebeek

Also Known As

  • Krystof Vandebeek

Game Credits

Production

Torino 2006 (2006)   (Project¬†Manager¬†PC)
Heretic Kingdoms: The Inquisition (2004)   (Publishing Europe - Project Leader)
 

Quality Assurance

Glare (2013)   (Additional Testing provided by Testronic)
Saints Row IV (2013)   (Compatibility QA Project Lead)
A Vampyre Story (2008)   (Test Lead)
Murder in the Abbey (2008)   (Test Lead)
WorldShift (2008)   (PMTC Belgium)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (PMTC Testers)
Torino 2006 (2006)   (Project Manager PC)
Soldiers of Fortune (1993)   (Compatibility QA Technicians)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.