How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Christoffer Nilsson

Also Known As

  • Chris Nilsson

Game Credits

Business

Richard Burns Rally (2004)   (Managing Director)
 

Production

Animaniacs: Lights, Camera, Action! (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Rally Championship (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Hot Wheels: Extreme Racing (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Mobil 1 Rally Championship (1999)   (Produced by)
Jeremy McGrath Supercross 98 (1998)   (Produced By )
Hexen: Beyond Heretic (1995)   (Producer)
 

Design

The Lawnmower Man (1993)   (Addition Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Mobil 1 Rally Championship (1999)   (Programming)
Jeremy McGrath Supercross 98 (1998)   (Additional Programming )
Bugs Bunny in Double Trouble (1996)   (Lead programmer)
Hexen: Beyond Heretic (1995)   (Programming)
The Pagemaster (1994)   (Bonus game)
The Lawnmower Man (1993)   (Programming)
Paramax (1992)   (Tick Tock Programming by)
Troddlers (1992)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Troddlers (1992)   (Logic)
 

Localization

Sniper Elite V2 (2012)   (Localize Direct)
 

Other

Sniper Elite V2 (2012)   (Localize Direct)
 


Developer Biography

Christoffer Nilsson established Atod Design KB with Thomas Liljetoft in 1987.

Last updated: Jun 17, 2008