Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Róbert Sugár

Also Known As

  • Rob Sugar

Game Credits

Business

Creature Conflict: The Clan Wars (2005)   (CEO)
Nexus: The Jupiter Incident (2004)   (CEO)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Multiplayer & Online Programming)
 

Thanks

Fighting Fantasy: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Battlestations: Midway (2007)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Robert Sugar is a scientist, researcher and IT entrepreneur the same time. He has been starting companies since 1996, ranging from software companies, media companies, computer game developer companies and internet companies.

Robert Sugar was born in 1978, and grew up in Hungary. He graduated in physics at the Lorand Eotvos University (Budapest, Hungary). First software engineering was just his hobby and later it has become his full time profession. His first development project was about artificial intelligence and graphical visualization for computer games back in 1996. He founded his own game developing studio in 2001- called Mithis Entertainment - in the heart of Budapest. Until the end of 2005 his studio completed four game titles which were distributed world-wide.

Last updated: Nov 05, 2011