Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Edward Orman

Also Known As

  • Ed Orman

Game Credits

Design

BioShock (2007)   (Additional Design)
Freedom Force vs The 3rd Reich (2005)   (Designer)
Tribes: Vengeance (2004)   (Lead Designer)
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2001)   (Lead Design)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Lead Scenario Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Freedom Force (2002)   (Freedom Force Team)
 

Writers

Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Storyline)
 

Art/Graphics

Polychromatic Funk Monkey (2007)   (Title image)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Visual Design)
 

Thanks

BioShock Infinite (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

BioShock 2 (2010)   (Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.