New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Mae Margaret Whitman

Also Known As

  • Mae Whitman

Game Credits

Audio

Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012)   (Also Starring)
Avatar: The Last Airbender - The Burning Earth (2007)   (Katara)
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night (2007)   (Cynder)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2006)   (Katara)
Cartoon Network Racing (2006)   (Little Suzy)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Yuffie Kisaragi)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
 


Developer Biography

Mae Margaret Whitman (born June 9, 1988; Los Angeles, California, United States) is an American actress and voice artist.

Mae is famous for voicing Katara, from the anime-related series Avatar: The Last Airbender. She does the voices of Rose and Huntsgirl from American Dragon: Jake Long.

Last updated: Apr 23, 2008