Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Conley

Also Known As

  • Dave Conley

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Theme Park (2011)   (Lead Programming)
Freddy Flintoff's Powerplay Cricket (2010)   (Lead Programmer)
Haze (2008)   (Programmers)
TimeSplitters: Future Perfect (2005)   (Programmers)
Second Sight (2004)   (Additional Programming)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Gordon Sargent)
 


Developer Biography

In 2010, Dave Conley is a lead programmer at Fuzzy-Frog Games. He has previously worked as a programmer at Free Radical Design.

Last updated: Sep 08, 2010