Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Veerle De Taeye

Also Known As

  • Veerle Taeye

Game Credits

Marketing

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander&#x... (2009)   (Product Manager, Belgium)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising (2009)   (Product Manager, Belgium)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Product Manger, Belgium)
Dead Space (2008)   (Belgian Product Manager)
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (Product Manager Belgium)
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (2008)   (Product Manager Belgium)
 

Public Relations

Crysis (2007)   (PR)
Beyond Divinity (2004)   (Marketing & Press Relations)
 

Other

Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Global Publishing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.