GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Allan Blomquist

Also Known As

  • Allan Bloomquist

Game Credits


Little Inferno (2012)   (Created by)
The Godfather: The Game (2006)   (Additional User Interface)


Human Resource Machine (2015)   (Created by)
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection (2014)   (Engineering Interns)
Little Inferno (2012)   (Programming)
World of Goo (2008)   (Programming)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (2006)   (Engineering Team)
The Sims 2: University (2005)   (Engineering Interns)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06 (2005)   (Engineering Team)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Engineering Interns)


Little Inferno (2012)   (Created by)

Developer Biography

Allan Blomquist used to work at Electronic Arts. He was also responsible for porting World of Goo to the Wii platform.

In March 2010 he revealed to have co-founded the independent game development studio Tomorrow Corporation.

Last updated: Jan 15, 2009