Matthew Spall

Also Known As

  • Matt Spall

Game Credits


Flora's Fruit Farm (2009)   (General Manager)
Prism: Light the Way (2006)   (CEO)


Prism: Light the Way (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Ka-50 Hokum (1995)   (Producer)
Pinocchio (1995)   (Producer)
Creature Shock (1994)   (Producer)
Disney's The Jungle Book (1994)   (Virgin UK Producer)
Dune: The Battle for Arrakis (1994)   (Product Coordinators)
IndyCar Circuits (1994)   (UK Production)
Battletoads in Battlemaniacs (1993)   (Product Producer)
IndyCar Racing (1993)   (Production U.K. by Virgin Interactive Entertainment (Europe) Ltd.)
Mick & Mack as the Global Gladiators (1993)   (Produced by)
Mega lo Mania (1991)   (U.K. Producer)
Double Dragon 3: The Rosetta Stone (1990)   (Production Manager)


The Jungle Book (1994)   (Game Gear Design by)

Quality Assurance

Ka-50 Hokum (1995)   (Quality Control)
Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty (1992)   (Quality Assurance)


The Legend of Kyrandia: Hand of Fate (1993)   (European Product Coordination)

Creative Services

The Legend of Kyrandia (1992)   (U.K. Production)


Double Dragon 3: The Rosetta Stone (1990)   (Supplier of Disks and Clicker of Knee Caps)


Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition) (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Command & Conquer (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Double Dragon (1993)   (Special Thanks)


Hidden & Dangerous (1999)   (Head of European Development (Take2 Europe))
Command & Conquer (1995)   (European Product Co-ordinator)


The Legend of Kyrandia: Book 3 - Malcolm's Re... (1994)   (Virgin London)

Developer Biography

Matthew Spall currently heads the mobile game publishing company Playora he founded. Previously, he was the General Manager of Eidos's casual and online studio; Morpheme Games Studios. He worked with a small team building free, online content for play on Morpheme's site, Gimme5Games, and for friends list based competition on Facebook, Bebo and other open API based social networking sites.

Last updated: Jul 09, 2009