Raúl Rubio-Munárriz

Also Known As

  • Raul Rubio Munarriz
  • Raúl Rubio Munárriz

Game Credits

Business

RiME (2017)   (CEO)
The Sexy Brutale (2017)   (CEO & Creative Impresario)
 

Production

RiME (2017)   (Executive Producer)
The Sexy Brutale (2017)   (Executive)
Deadlight (2012)   (Creative Direction)
 

Design

RiME (2017)   (Creative Director)
Deadlight: Director's Cut (2016)   (Game Concept, Design and Creative Direction by)
Organ Trail: Director's Cut (2013)   (Consultant Designers)
Deadlight (2012)   (Game Concept)
Organ Trail: Director's Cut (2012)   (Consultant Designers)
Clive Barker's Jericho (2007)   (Additional Design & QA)
American McGee presents SCRAPLAND (2004)   (Design Team)
 

Writers

RiME (2017)   (Written by)
Deadlight: Director's Cut (2016)   (Story by)
Deadlight (2012)   (Story)
 

Art/Graphics

The Sexy Brutale (2017)   (Visual Art Definition & Preproduction Art Director)
 

Quality Assurance

American McGee presents SCRAPLAND (2004)   (Internal Testers)
 

Thanks

Oure (2017)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Raúl Rubio Munárriz co-founded the Spanish game development studio Tequila Works in September 2009. Previously he co-founded Mercury Steam Entertainment in March 2002 together with Alberto Sendín, Carlos Rodríguez, Darío Halle, Emilio Gutiérrez, Enric Álvarez, Ignacio Navas, Mercé Salichs, Pablo Rubio and Rafael Jiménez. He worked on American McGee presents SCRAPLAND as level designer and game co-designer (as well as other several tasks). In 2007 he contributed to Clive Barker's Jericho, helping on additional design and QA.

Last updated: Jun 22, 2012