Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stefania Caravello

Also Known As

  • Stéfania Caravello

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Titanfall (2014)   (LT Compliance Team)
 

Localization

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Localization Compliance Specialists)
Dead Space 3 (2013)   (Localization Testing Testers)
Fuse (2013)   (Linguistic Testing Team)
Need for Speed: Rivals (2013)   (LT Compliance)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Localization)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (LT Compliance)
UEFA Euro 2012 (2012)   (Localisation Testing Compliance Team)
FIFA Soccer 12 (2011)   (Localisation Team)
Mass Effect 2 (2011)   (Localization Testing)
Dead Space: Extraction (2009)   (Localization Team)
Spore Hero (2009)   (Localization Testing Compliance)
Medal of Honor: Airborne (2007)   (European Localization Team)
Smarty Pants (2007)   (European Localization Team)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)   (LT Team)
Medal of Honor: European Assault (2005)   (Italian Language Testers)
Need for Speed Underground: Rivals (2005)   (Localization Team)
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (2004)   (Testing)
Need for Speed Underground 2 (2004)   (Localization Team)
Need for Speed Underground 2 (2004)   (Localization Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.