Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Andrey Mironenko

Also Known As

  • Andrew Mironenko

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Skydive: Proximity Flight (2013)   (Programmers)
Birds of Steel (2012)   (Dagor Engine)
Blades of Time (2012)   (Dagor Engine)
Blades of Time: Dismal Swamp (2012)   (Dagor Engine)
Apache Air Assault (2010)   (Programmers)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Birds of Prey (2009)   (Dagor Engine)
Wings of Prey (2009)   (Dagor Engine)
X-Blades (2009)   (DagorEngine)
Adrenalin: Extreme Show (2006)   (Dagor Engine)
Besieger (2004)   (Programming)
I of the Dragon (2002)   (Programming)
 

Other

Skydive: Proximity Flight (2013)   (Dagor Engine)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.