Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sandra Lienenbröker

Also Known As

  • Sandra Lienenbroker
  • Sandra Lienenbroeker

Game Credits

Localization

The Sims 3 (2009)   (European Localization Managers)
SimCity Societies: Destinations (2008)   (Localization Managers, European Localization Team)
The Sims 2: FreeTime (2008)   (Localization Project Manager)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (EA Redwood Shores Localization Managers)
MySims (2007)   (Localization Managers)
SimCity Societies (2007)   (LOCALIZATION MANAGER, EUROPEAN LOCALIZATION TEAM)
The Sims 2: Castaway (2007)   (Localization Managers)
Battlefield 2142 (2006)   (Germany)
NHL 07 (2006)   (Localization Coordination)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Localisation Manager)
Superman Returns (2006)   (EA Germany)
Battlefield 2: Special Forces (2005)   (Localization Manager)
Black & White 2 (2005)   (Localisation Manager)
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Localisation Manager)
Burnout Legends (2005)   (Localisation Team)
FIFA Street (2005)   (Localization Coordination)
From Russia with Love (2005)   (Localization Manager)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005)   (Localization Team)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005)   (Localization Team)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06 (2005)   (Localisation Manager)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)   (Translation Team (Germany) )
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Localization Manager)
 

Companies

Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box (2009)   (EA Germany )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.