Yasuhiro Kanō

Also Known As

  • Ysuhiro Kano
  • Yasuhiro Kanoh
  • Yasuhiro Kanou

Game Credits

Production

Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (2008)   (Production Progress Management)
Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny (2005)   (Production Management)
Alshark (1991)   (Production Coordination (進行))
 

Design

Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (2007)   (Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Spectrobes: Beyond the Portals (2008)   (Character Design)
Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier (2008)   (Battle Character Graphics)
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (2007)   (Director)
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006)   (Item Graphics)
Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm (2006)   (Battle Background CG Creator)
Metal Saga (2005)   (Graphics)
Namco x Capcom (2005)   (Battle Graphics (バトルグラフィック))
Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana (2004)   (Tiny Art Incorporated)
Siren (2003)   (Tinny Art)
Guilty Gear X Plus (2001)   (Character Graphics)
Guilty Gear X (2000)   (Character Graphics)
Super Mario Bros. Deluxe (1999)   (Graphic Design)
Velldeselba Senki: Tsubasa no Kunshō (1997)   (2D Graphics (2Dグラフィックス))
Final Fantasy III (1994)   (Main Graphic Design)
Alshark (1991)   (Art (絵))
Princess Maker (1991)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
Quiz Avenue (1991)   (Character Design (キャラクターデザイン))
Toy Shop Boys (1990)   (Graphic Design)
Rock-On (1989)   (Designer)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.