Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masahiro Tatemoto

Also Known As

  • M. Tatemoto

Game Credits

Production

Hamtaro: Ham-Ham Heartbreak (2002)   (Producer)
Hamtaro: Ham-Hams Unite! (2001)   (Producer)
Mother (1989)   (Coordinators)
 

Programming/Engineering

Super Dyna'mix Badminton (1988)   (Program)
 

Support

Wave Race (1992)   (Coordinators)
 

Thanks

Mole Mania (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Hello Kitty World (1992)   (Special thanks to)
Balloon Kid (1990)   (Special Thanks To )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.