How do you play retro games?

François-Xavier Delmotte

Also Known As

  • Francois Xavier Delmotte

Game Credits

Production

Antz (1999)   (Producers)
 

Design

TrackMania: Build to Race (2010)   (Design)
TrackMania DS (2008)   (Design)
Virtual Skipper 5: 32nd America's Cup - The Game (2007)   (Simulation)
Dino Island (2002)   (Level designers)
Virtual Skipper 2 (2002)   (Level building)
Virtual Skipper (2000)   (Streches of water design)
 

Art/Graphics

TrackMania Nations Forever (2008)   (Graphic Design)
Virtual Skipper 5: 32nd America's Cup - The Game (2007)   (Graphics)
TrackMania Nations ESWC (2006)   (Graphic Artists)
TrackMania United (2006)   (Graphic artists)
TrackMania Original (2005)   (Graphic Designer)
TrackMania Sunrise (2005)   (Graphics)
TrackMania Sunrise eXtreme (2005)   (Graphic Artists)
Virtual Skipper 4 (2005)   (Graphics)
TrackMania Power Up! (2004)   (Graphic Designer)
TrackMania (2003)   (Graphic Designer)
Virtual Skipper 2 (2002)   (Graphisms)
 


Developer Biography

François-Xavier Delmotte is a Frenchman who was born in 1974 in Brussels, Belgium. He began his career in the gaming industry in Aug. 1998.

He has worked on games development as a level and tool designer and producer with various companies including Light & Shadow Productions, DURAN and Monte Cristo.

Last updated: May 02, 2006