Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Olivier-Félix Dupuis

Also Known As

  • Olivier Felix-Dupuis

Game Credits

Production

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Production Coordinators)
 

Quality Assurance

Cloudberry Kingdom (2013)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Spartacus Legends (2013)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Compliance Team - Lead Compliance Specialists)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
NCIS (2011)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Lead Compliance Specialists)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (Compliance Specialists)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Compliance Specialists)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (Compliance Specialists)
Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed: Bloodlines (2009)   (Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Compliance Specialists)
Heroes Over Europe (2009)   (Compliance Specialists)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Compliance Specialists)
Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway (2008)   (Compliance Specialists)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Compliance Specialists)
Lost: Via Domus (2008)   (Compliance Specialists)
Nitrobike (2008)   (Compliance Specialists)
Prince of Persia (2008)   (Compliance Specialist)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (Compliance Specialists)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (2008)   (Montreal Compliance Specialists)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (Compliance Testers)
Beowulf: The Game (2007)   (Additional Testing - QC Montreal)
My Spanish Coach (2007)   (Compliance Specialists)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Montreal Compliance Specialists)
TMNT (2007)   (Compliance Specialists)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (2006)   (Testers)
Cold Fear (2005)   (Testers)
Open Season (2005)   (Testers)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Quality Control Test Team)
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004)   (QC Test Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.