Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel L. Nichols

Also Known As

  • Daniel Nichols

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Quality Assurance)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack (2011)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
007: Blood Stone (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Blur (2010)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
DJ Hero 2 (2010)   (TRG Submission Leads)
GoldenEye 007 (2010)   (TRG Submission Leads)
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Singularity (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (TRG Submission Leads)
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons (2010)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Submissions Leads)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Submissions Leads, Technical Requirements Group)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Prototype (2009)   (TRG Submission Lead)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Wolfenstein (2009)   (Technical Requirements Group Submissions Leads)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition) (2009)   (Technical Requirements Group Submissions Lead)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Call of Duty: World at War (2008)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Call of Duty: World at War - Final Fronts (2008)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition (2008)   (TRG Submissions Lead)
Vigilante 8: Arcade (2008)   (Submissions Lead)
The Shield: The Game (2007)   (QA Testing Team)
Call of Duty 3 (2006)   (Floor Leads - Quality Assurance/Technical Requiremens Group)
Over the Hedge (2006)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (QA Team)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group )
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Testers, Technical Requirements Group)
DOOM³ (2004)   (QA Team)
Wolfenstein 3D (1992)   (TRG Submissions Leads)
 

Localization

Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004)   (Localizations Test Team)
 

Customer/Technical Support

007: Blood Stone (2010)   (Submissions Leads)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.