Masahiro Akishino

Also Known As

  • M. Akishino

Game Credits

Production

Anett Futatabi (1993)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー))
Devastator (1993)   (Exextive Produce)
Neugier: Umi to Kaze no Kōdō (1993)   (Executive Producer)
Cobra Command (1992)   (Executive Producer)
Road Avenger (1992)   (Executive Producer)
Arcus Odyssey (1991)   (Executive Producer)
Dino Land (1991)   (Executive Producer)
Earnest Evans (1991)   (Executive Producer)
El Viento (1991)   (Executive Producer)
Zan: Yasha Enbukyoku (1991)   (Produce)
Final Zone (1990)   (Producer)
Granada (1990)   (Executive Producer)
Sol-Feace (1990)   (Executive Producer)
Zan: Kagerō no Toki (1989)   (Executive Producer (総指揮))
Arcus (1988)   (Producer (プロデュース))
 

Design

Jinmu Denshō (1989)   (Original Writer)
Mid-Garts (1989)   (Original)
Zan: Kagerō no Toki (1989)   (Planning (企画))
 

Programming/Engineering

Albatross (1986)   (Sub Programmers (サブ プログラマー))
Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Program thanks)
 

Writers

Final Zone (1990)   (Original)
Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Scenario Support (シナリオ協力))
 

Audio

Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Production (制作))
 

Support

Arcus (1988)   (Support (協力))
 


Developer Biography

The head of Telenet Subsidiary Wolfteam when it was established in 1986. He was responsible for the design of Arcus and Zan series of games. Later became the executive producer of all Wolfteam's games.

Last updated: Jun 09, 2005