User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Kazuyuki Fukushima

Also Known As

  • Kasuyuki Hukushima
  • K. Fukushima

Game Credits

Production

Dark Kingdom (1994)   (Executive Producer)
Cyborg 009 (1993)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデュース))
Tenshi no Uta II: Datenshi no Sentaku (1993)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデュース))
Browning (1992)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Exile: Wicked Phenomenon (1992)   (Production Supervisors)
Kiaidan 00 (1992)   (Production Supervisors (制作監修))
Mirai Shōnen Conan (1992)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデュース))
Pop 'n Magic (1992)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデュース))
Travel Eple (1992)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデューサー))
Traysia (1992)   (Production Coordinators)
Xak I・II (1992)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデュース))
Beast Wrestler (1991)   (Production Manager)
Tenshi no Uta (1991)   (General Producers (ゼネラルプロデュース))
Valis (1991)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデュース))
Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Producer)
Revenge of the Ninja (1984)   (Executive Producer)
 

Marketing

Dekoboko Densetsu: Hashiru Wagamanma (1990)   (Promotion (プロモーション))
Mugen Senshi Valis II (1989)   (Promotion)
Death Bringer (1988)   (Promotion)
Exile (1988)   (Promotion)
XZR (1988)   (Promotion Department)
 

Support

Mugen Senshi Valis II (1989)   (Cooperation (協力))
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys (1989)   (Support)
Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Production Cooperation (制作協力))
 

Thanks

Cosmic Fantasy 4: Ginga Shōnen Densetsu - To... (1994)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Tenshi no Uta: Shiroki Tsubasa no Inori (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Anett Futatabi (1993)   (Special Thanks (スペシャル・サンクス))
Arcus I・II・III (1993)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Devastator (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Edo no Kiba (1993)   (Thanks)
Hiōden II (1993)   (Special Thanks (特別協力))
Neugier: Umi to Kaze no Kōdō (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Babel (1992)   (Special Thanks)
Cosmic Fantasy 3: Bōken Shōnen Rei (1992)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Doomsday Warrior (1992)   (Special Thanks)
Arcus Odyssey (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Cosmic Fantasy 2 (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Dino Land (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Earnest Evans (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
El Viento (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
High Grenadier (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
Lady Phantom (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Puzzle Boy (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Valis IV (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Avenger (1990)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Cosmic Fantasy: Bōken Shōnen Yū (1990)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Faerie Dust Story: Meikyū no Elfeane (1990)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Final Zone (1990)   (Special Thanks to)
Gaiares (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Granada (1990)   (Special Thanks to)
Legion (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Sol-Feace (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Valis III (1990)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Zan: Yasha Enbukyoku (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Last Alert (1989)   (Thanks to)
Super Albatross (1989)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Valis II (1989)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Han-Seimei Senki Andorogynus (1987)   (Special Thanks)
Albatross (1986)   (Special Thanks)
Road Avenger (1985)   (Special Thanks)
Time Gal (1985)   (Special Thanks to)
Cobra Command (1984)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

He founded Telenet Japan in 1983. He eventually branched it off into many subsidiaries. He still owns and runs the company today.

Most of his subsidiaries have him credited as special thanks, mostly as a support person.

Last updated: Mar 13, 2006