Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Björn Lileike

Also Known As

  • Björn Lilleike

Game Credits

Design

Anno 1701: The Sunken Dragon (2007)   (Additional Game Design)
1701 A.D. (2006)   (Additional Game Design)
The Great Art Race (2004)   (Game Concept)
Holiday World (2004)   (Concept and Programming)
Port Royale 2 (2004)   (Gamedesign)
 

Audio

ANSTOSS 4: Der Fußballmanager - International (2002)  
 

Thanks

Tortuga: Two Treasures (2007)   (Special Thanks To)
Patrizier II (Gold Edition) (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Ballerburg: Castle Siege (2001)   (Ideas and Support)
Patrizier II: Aufschwung der Hanse (2001)   (Special Thanks to)
Patrician II: Quest for Power (2000)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.