Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Ralph A. Barbagallo III

Also Known As

  • Ralph Barbagallo

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Anachronox (2001)   (Programmers)
Operation (1998)   (Senior Engineer)
 

Art/Graphics

Road Rash (1994)   (Artists)
 

Audio

Deus Ex (2000)   (The Cast)
 

Support

BattleSphere (2000)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Fat Princess (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Deer's Revenge (1999)   (Development Team)
 


Developer Biography

Ralph Barbagallo has worked in the video game industry since 1995 when he worked for Papyrus and Sierra On-Line. His primary roles have been as a Designer and Programmer.

Other companies he has worked for include Neversoft, Vipah Interactive, Ion Storm, and Paradox Development.

In 2001 Ralph founded Flarb LLC, a wireless gaming company.

Last updated: May 26, 2010