James Hadley Snyder

Also Known As

  • Dan Green
  • Jay Snyder

Game Credits

Audio

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (Dr. Scott, Major Nigrosh)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Radio Voices)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (2009)   (SEGA Characters (English))
Sonic and the Black Knight (2009)   (Cast)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2008)   (Character Voices)
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity (2008)   (English Character Voices)
Sonic: Unleashed (2008)   (English Character Voices)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2007)   (Character Voices)
Sonic and the Secret Rings (2007)   (English Voices)
Sonic Rivals 2 (2007)   (Voice Cast)
Sonic Riders (2006)   (English Character Voices)
Sonic Rivals (2006)   (Voice Cast)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (English Character Voices)
Shadow the Hedgehog (2005)   (English Character Voices)
Shaman King: Master of Spirits 2 (2005)   (Casting)
Shaman King: Master of Spirits (2004)   (Casting)
Shaman King: Power of Spirit (2004)   (Silva/Lee Pai-Long/Ashcroft/Homunculus/Mysterious Mask)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum (2004)   (Yami Yugi)
Pokémon Channel (2003)   (Pok√©mon Voices)
Ape Escape 2 (2002)   (Voice Actors)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (2002)   (Kyo/Kyoshiro)
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy - The Path ... (2002)   (Voices)
 


Developer Biography

Dan Green (born February 7, 1975; San Rafael, California, United States) is an American voice artist who worked for 4Kids Entertainment. He voiced Knuckles the Echidna from the Sonic The Hedgehog series in English for the Sonic X anime as well as a few videogames released from 2005 to 2010.

Dan is also well known for the role of Yugi Muto in Yu-Gi-Oh!.

In Sonic The Hedgehog (2006), Dan is credited as Jay Snyder. This caused some confusion with the media, as it was rumored Knuckles is voiced by someone else in this game only. It was later revealed that Jay Snyder was his birth name while "Dan Green" was his stage name.

Last updated: Aug 14, 2016