Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Andrea Stoops

Also Known As

  • Andrea Stoops-Villarrubia

Game Credits

Production

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)   (Project Managers)
 

Art/Graphics

From Russia with Love (2005)   (Art Production Manager)
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Art Managers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.