Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

William Harper

Also Known As

  • Will Harper

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (Characters + Animation)
inFAMOUS 2 (2011)   (Characters & Animation)
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood (2011)   (Characters & Animation)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Senior Character Artist)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold (2008)   (Additional Art)
Silent Hill: Homecoming (2008)   (Senior Character Artists)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Character Modelers)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Character Modeling)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Si... (2004)   (Art Team)
 

Audio

NBA 2K9 (2008)   ("Sofa King")
 

Thanks

Superman Returns (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.