Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jessica Drossin

Also Known As

  • Jessica Monson
  • Jessica Drossen

Game Credits

Design

The X-Files: Resist or Serve (2004)   (Creative Manager)
 

Marketing

Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne (2003)   (Marketing Creative Services)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
Diablo II (2000)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition (2000)   (Marketing)
StarCraft (1998)   (Marketing)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Marketing)
Rock 'n Roll Racing (1993)   (Creative Services )
 

Creative Services

The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004)   (Creative Manager)
World of Warcraft (2004)   (Marketing Creative Services)
Hunter: The Reckoning - Redeemer (2003)   (Packaging Price Design Team)
The Scorpion King: Sword of Osiris (2002)   (VU Creative)
Aliens Versus Predator 2 (2001)   (Creative Services)
StarCraft (1998)   (Box Design)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Box Design)
Blackthorne (1994)   (Creative Services)
The Lost Vikings (1992)   (Creative Services)
 

Support

Aliens Versus Predator 2: Primal Hunt (2002)   (Creative Services)
 

Thanks

The Mummy Returns (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004)   (Creative Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.