Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Faison

Also Known As

  • Rob Faison

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Programming)
Combat: Task Force 121 (2005)   (Programming)
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury (2004)   (Programming)
 


Developer Biography

Robert Faison is a lead programmer at Triptych Games since 2009. Previously he worked as a programmer at 3D Realms (2004-2009) and Zombie Studios (2002-2004).

Last updated: Jul 21, 2012