Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Étienne Danvoye

Also Known As

  • Etienne Danvoye

Game Credits

Production

Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)   (Activision Studio Central)
 

Programming/Engineering

Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Technical Directors)
Naughty Bear (2010)   (Lead Programmers)
Naughty Bear: Gold Edition (2010)   (Lead Programmers)
WET (2009)   (Lead Engine Programmers)
The Ant Bully (2006)   (Simulation Team Lead)
Happy Feet (2006)   (Simulation Team)
Teen Titans (2006)   (Technical Lead Programmer)
Scaler (2004)   (Technical Lead Game Programmer)
 

Other

The Ant Bully (2006)   (Simulation Team Lead)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch? (2006)   (Lead - Simulation Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.