Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Frédéric Gaudet

Also Known As

  • Frederic Gaudet
  • Fédéric Gaudet

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Engine Programmers)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Engine Programmers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Engine Programming)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Engine Programmers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Engine Programmers)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Engine Programmers)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (Engine Programmers)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Engine Programmers)
ZombiU (2012)   (Uplay Engine Programmers)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Programming Team)
Surf's Up (2007)   (3D Programmers)
Open Season (2005)   (3D Programmers)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Programmers)
Scaler (2004)   (Game Engine Team)
Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem (2004)   (Hardware Abstraction Layer Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.