Matthew Mercer

Also Known As

  • Matt Mercer
  • Matt Miller
  • Matthew Christopher Miller

Game Credits

Production

Corvette (2003)   (Production Team)
Dinotopia: The Sunstone Odyssey (2003)   (Assistant Producer)
World Racing (2003)   (Producer)
 

Video/Cinematics

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (2015)   (Facial Capture)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Audio

Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (Additional Voices)
LEGO Marvel Avengers (2016)   (Talent)
Mafia III (2016)   (Additional Voices)
Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (2016)   (Sega Characters (English))
Mighty No. 9 (2016)   (Mighty No. 1 Pyrogen)
Overwatch (2016)   (Voice Over Cast)
Titanfall 2 (2016)   (Jack Cooper)
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016)   (Additional Multiplayer Voices)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (Soldiers/Additional Voices)
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)   (Voiceover & Mocap Talent)
Call of Duty: Black Ops III (2015)   (Voice Actors)
Evolve (2015)   (Abe)
Fallout 4 (2015)   (Cast)
LEGO Jurassic World (2015)   (Voice Cast)
Mad Max (2015)   (Talent)
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (2015)   (Soldiers / Extras Voices)
Minecraft: Story Mode (2015)   (Aiden, Otis)
Need for Speed (2015)   (Voice Over Talent)
Pillars of Eternity (2015)   (Cast (English))
Pillars of Eternity (Collector's Edition) (2015)   (Cast (English))
République (2015)   (Starring)
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 (2015)   (English Voice Actors)
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal ... (2015)   (English Voice Actors)
Saints Row: Gat Out of Hell (2015)   (Gallows Dodger, Demons, Blackbear)
Star Wars: Battlefront (2015)   (Voice Talent)
Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015)   (Lao)
Batman: Arkham Origins - Cold, Cold Heart (2014)   (Voiceover Talent)
Destiny (2014)   (Guardian: Human Male)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Far Cry 4 (2014)   (Voice Talents)
Game of Thrones: Episode 1 - Iron from Ice (2014)   (Cast)
inFAMOUS: First Light (2014)   (Additional Voice Acting by)
inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (Tanner Black / Concrete Pawn 3)
Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes (2014)   (Soldiers / Extras: Voice)
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)   (Game Talent)
République: Episode 2 - Metamorphosis (2014)   (Starring)
République: Episode 3 - Ones and Zeroes (2014)   (Starring)
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS (2014)   (Character Voice)
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (2014)   (Character Voice)
Ultra Street Fighter IV (2014)   (Fei Long)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (English Voices)
Aliens: Colonial Marines (2013)   (Keyes)
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)   (Additional Voice Cast)
Deadpool (2013)   (Ranged 5)
Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Voiceover Thanks)
Knack (2013)   (Gundahar)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Voice Over Cast)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Saints Row IV (2013)   (The Voices of Virtual Steelport)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Fire Emblem: Awakening (2012)   (Chrom)
Guild Wars 2 (2012)   (Voice Talent)
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (2012)   (Other Voices)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (Cast)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Voice Actors)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (English Voices & Facial Capture)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (English Voices)
Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Mortal Kombat (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny (2011)   (James)
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition (2011)   (Fei Long)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (Cast)
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010)   (Soldiers / Extras)
No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (2010)   (Skelter Helter)
Super Street Fighter IV (2010)   (Fei Long)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Voice Actor)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Eat Lead: The Return of Matt Hazard (2009)   (Dockworker / Elite Commando / Employee Tester)
Street Fighter IV (2009)   (Fei Long)
Wolfenstein (2009)   (VO Talent)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Uncaged Edition (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Scaler (2004)   (Character Voices)
Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Additional Voice Characterizations)
Pryzm: Chapter One - The Dark Unicorn (2002)   (Character Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (2007)   (Quality Assurance)
Dinotopia: The Timestone Pirates (2002)   (Quality Assurance Lead Tester)
Pryzm: Chapter One - The Dark Unicorn (2002)   (Lead Tester)
Robotech: Battlecry (2002)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Casper: Spirit Dimensions (2001)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Lady Sia (2001)   (Test Team )
The Land Before Time: Great Valley Racing Adventure (2001)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Shrek (2001)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Wendy: Every Witch Way (2001)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Casper: Friends Around the World (2000)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Happy Birthday, Maisy! (2000)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
 

Other

Twisted Metal: Head-On (2005)   (Online Games Group)
 


Developer Biography

Last updated: Nov 04, 2016