Christophe Gandon

Also Known As

  • C. Gandon

Game Credits


Heavy Rain (2016)   (Executive Producer)
Fable: Anniversary (2014)   (Executive Producer)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI (2011)   (Executive Producers)
MotorStorm: Arctic Edge (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Speed Racer: The Videogame (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Asphalt: Urban GT 2 (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Street Riders (2006)   (Producer)
Top Gear RPM Tuning (2004)   (Studio Manager)


Monaco Grand Prix Racing Simulation 2 (1998)   (Car Behaviour Designers)
F1 Racing Simulation (1997)   (Car behaviour Designer)


Monaco Grand Prix Racing Simulation 2 (1998)   (Car Behavior Designers)


My Little Flufties (2007)   (Thanks fly to)
F1 Racing Championship (2000)   (Special Thanks to)

Developer Biography

Christophe Gandon is a car engineer and former employee at Renault Sport Rally. Gandon is a specialist of the physic model of car behaviour. He joined Ubisoft to become International Design Director for driving games. He there instigated and created F1 Racing Simulation.

In 1999, he founded Babylon Software with Fran├žois Karr and now holds the position of Studio Manager.

Last updated: May 21, 2005