Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Gregg Seelhoff

Also Known As

  • Greg Seelhoff

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

FreeCell Wizard (1998)   (Additional programming by)
Spec Ops: Rangers Lead the Way (1998)   (Additional Programming)
Locus (1995)   (Artificial Intelligence)
Mission Critical (1995)   (Alternate Interfaces)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Additional Programmers)
 


Developer Biography

Gregg Seelhoff has been programming for more than 30 years, with games as his primary focus. He founded Sophisticated Software Systems (now SophSoft, Incorporated) in early 1982.

He has shipped many significant retail games, including

He was Senior Software Engineer at Spectrum HoloByte and Lead Programmer for Star Trek: The Next Generation - A Final Unity. He has also shipped several independently published games, including Pretty Good MahJongg and Action Solitaire with Goodsol Development, as well as several multimedia titles.

Since 1994, he has worked as the full-time principal in the company he founded and currently also serves as the Technical Director of Digital Gamecraft (a division of SophSoft).

Last updated: Jan 08, 2009