Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David A. Cherry

Also Known As

  • Dave Cherry
  • David Cherry

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Halo Wars (2009)   (Art)
Dangerous High School Girls in Trouble! (2008)   (Art Director)
Age of Empires III: The WarChiefs (2006)   (Art Team)
Age of Empires III (2005)   (Art)
Age of Mythology: The Titans (2003)   (Art)
Age of Mythology (2002)   (Art)
Age of Mythology (Collectors Edition) (2002)   (Art)
LEGO Island (1997)   (Animation)
Mission Critical (1995)   (Dyson Sphere Original Art)
Shannara (1995)   (Background Art)
Death Gate (1994)   (Room Art)
 

Quality Assurance

Age of Empires II: The Conquerors (2000)   (Quality Assurance & Playtesting)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.