New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Corey Burton

Also Known As

  • Cory Burton
  • Corry Burton

Game Credits

Audio

God of War: Ascension (2013)   (Zeus)
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents of)
Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Cast)
Batman: Arkham City (2011)   (Voice Over Actors)
Batman: Arkham City Lockdown (2011)   (Voice Over Actors)
DC Universe Online (2011)   (Brainiac)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
God of War III (2010)   (Zeus)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Ansem the Wise)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of)
Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures (2010)   (Cast)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Narrator)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of:)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes (2009)   (Cound Dooku / Darth Tyranus Cad Bane)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Voice Talent)
The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon (2008)   (Mason)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Jedi Alliance (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
God of War II (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night (2007)   (Volteer)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of...)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures (2006)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Volteer / Exhumor)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Volteer - Exhumor)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents Of)
Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror (2006)   (Actors)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of:)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)   (Count Dooku, Imperial Officer 2, Ki Adi Mundi)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Cast)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Voice Talent)
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Atta... (2004)   (Voice Cast)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (2004)   (VO Talent)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
The Incredibles (2004)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Voice Talents)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Si... (2004)   (Additional Voices)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2004)   (With The Voice Talents of)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure (2003)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Tromell)
Freelancer (2003)   (Additional Voices)
Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Disney Learning Adventure: Search for the Secret Keys (2002)   (With the Voice Talents of:)
Disney's Treasure Planet (2002)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Treasure Planet: Battle at Procyon (2002)   (Voice Talent)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Disney Cast)
Peter Pan in Disney's Return to Never Land (2002)   (With The Voice Talents Of)
Run Like Hell (2002)   (Drone)
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Clone Campaigns (2002)   (Count Dooku / Jedi Starfighter Pilot / General Tal Ashen)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2002)   (Battle Droid Scout, Count Dooku)
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips (2002)   (Interbot Leader, Prisoner, Guard)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (VO Talent)
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex (2001)   (Voice Cast)
Disney's Cinderella's Dollhouse (2001)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Mickey Saves the Day: 3D Adventure (2001)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2001)   (Voiceover Talent)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Tromell)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command - Orion Pirates (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Various)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Disney Acting / Voiceovers)
Disney's Aladdin in Nasira's Revenge (2000)   (With the voice talents of)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (With The Voice Talents Of)
Disney's The Emperor's New Groove (2000)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Giants: Citizen Kabuto (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Mickey's Speedway USA (2000)   (Voice Talent)
Sacrifice (2000)   (VO Actors)
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n'... (2000)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Walt Disney World Quest Magical Racing Tour (2000)   (Voice Talent)
Disney presents Ariel's Story Studio (1999)   (English (US))
Disney's Story Studio: Disney's Mulan (1999)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Thugs)
Gabriel Knight 3: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of th... (1999)   (Cast/Voices)
Disney's Hades Challenge (1998)   (With The Voice Talents Of)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Featuring the Vocal Talents of)
Disney's Toy Story (1995)   (Voice Artists)
Unnatural Selection (1993)   (Voices)
Dick Tracy: The Crime-Solving Adventure (1991)   (Voice talents)
Hare Raising Havoc (1991)   (Voice Talent)
Dick Tracy (1990)   (Featuring the voices of)
TRON: Solar Sailer (1983)   (Voices)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.