Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shingo Takatsuka

Also Known As

  • Seabass Takatsuka

Game Credits

Production

PES 2011: Pro Evolution Soccer (2010)   (Supervising Producer)
PES 2009: Pro Evolution Soccer (2008)   (Supervising Producer)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (Pro Evolution Soccer Senior Producer)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (Supervising Producer)
Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007 (2006)   (Total Producer)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 9 (2005)   (Total Producer)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 8 International (2004)   (Producer)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 7 International (2003)   (Producer)
 

Design

ISS Pro Evolution (1999)   (Director)
 

Programming/Engineering

Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007 (2006)   (Program Game)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 9 (2005)   (Program -Game-)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 8 International (2004)   (Program -Game-)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 7 International (2003)   (Program-Game)
ISS Pro Evolution 2 (2001)   (Programmers)
ESPN MLS GameNight (2000)   (Programmers)
ISS Pro Evolution (1999)   (Programmer)
Tiny Toon Adventures: Acme All-Stars (1994)   (Programmer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.