Chris Bennison

Also Known As

  • Christopher Bennison

Game Credits

Production

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (2010)   (Art Asset & Video Production)
 

Art/Graphics

Mirror's Edge (2008)   (Additional Video & Art)
 

Video/Cinematics

Battlefield 4: Second Assault (2014)   (Video Team)
Battlefield 3: End Game (2013)   (Video Editors)
Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Video Team)
Battlefield 3: Aftermath (2012)   (Video Editor)
Battlefield 3: Armored Kill (2012)   (Video Editors)
Battlefield 3: Close Quarters (2012)   (Video Editors)
Battlefield 3 (2011)   (Video Editors)
Battlefield 3: Back to Karkand (2011)   (Video Editors)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (Movie Crew)
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (Movie Crew)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (Additional Video)
Battlefield 2142: Booster Pack - Northern Strike (2007)   (Intro Movie)
Battlefield 2142 (2006)   (Video Direction)
 

Audio

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (2010)   (US Soldiers)
 

Thanks

FIFA Street (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Canadian director + editor Christopher Bennison relocated from Vancouver to Stockholm in the fall of 2005 and formed the core of the video team at games company EA DICE from 2006 until 2014 - editing and directing trailers, TV spots, documentary, cinematics, and motion capture for franchises like Battlefield, Mirror’s Edge, Medal of Honor, and Need for Speed.

Chris founded DualNorth Studios in 2016, providing game developers and publishers of all sizes with trusted expertise from a growing network of veteran video production specialists.

When not shooting or cutting – he’s drumming, travelling, or shovelling snow.

Last updated: Mar 07, 2018