Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Callan

Also Known As

  • Dan Callan

Game Credits

Design

Halo 4 (2012)   (Mission Design)
 

Quality Assurance

Halo: Reach (2010)   (Testers)
Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends (2006)   (Reserves Test Team)
 

Customer/Technical Support

The Matrix Online (2005)   (Game Master)
 

Thanks

Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Resistance 3 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Insomniac Games Inc.)
Resistance 2 (2008)   (Insomniac Games)
Halo 3 (2007)   (Excell Data Corporation)
 


Developer Biography

Daniel Callan is a mission designer at 343 Industries since February 2011. Previously he worked as a build verification tester at Microsoft (October 2010 - March 2011) and also for the tools section at Bungie (January 2010 - August 2010) and Insomniac Games (April 2008 - August 2009. He had held that position earlier at Bungie between September 2006 and September 2007. Prior to Insomniac he was a test engineer at Flying Lab Software (October 2007 - April 2008).

Last updated: Aug 28, 2012