Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Peter Sauerbrei

Also Known As

  • Pete Sauerbrei

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (CTO)
Fight Night Round 3 (2006)   (Programming Team)
Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Programmers)
 

Technology

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater HD (2012)   (Chief Technology Officer)
 

Other

Shadow Complex: Remastered (2015)   (Epic Games)
 


Developer Biography

Peter Sauerbrei co-founded Studio Gigante in 2000.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2008