Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

F. David Thorpe

Also Known As

  • D. Thorpe
  • Dave Thorpe

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Royal Birkdale Championship Golf (1983)   (By)
 

Art/Graphics

Short Circuit (1987)   (Graphics by)
Movie (1986)   (Title screen by)
Rambo: First Blood Part II (1986)   (Title screen)
World Games (1986)   (Graphics by)
Cavelon (1984)   (Front Screen by)
Hunchback II: Quasimodo's Revenge (1984)   (Scenic Graphics by)
Moon Alert (1984)   (Front screen)
 

Other

Jack Charlton's Match Fishing (1985)   (Uncredited)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.