Rémi Herbulot

Also Known As

  • Remi Herbulot

Game Credits

Production

UBIK (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Atlantis: Das sagenhafte Abenteuer (Deluxe-Edition) (1997)   (Production Lead)
Atlantis: The Lost Tales (1997)   (Project Leader)
Egypt 1156 B.C.: Tomb of the Pharaoh (1997)   (Cryo Producers)
Dune (1992)   (Directed by)
 

Design

Beyond Atlantis (1999)   (Based on an original concept by)
Lost Eden (1995)   (Original Design by)
MegaRace (1993)   (Director)
Dune (1992)   (Directed by)
Extase (1991)   (A game by)
Purple Saturn Day (1989)   (By)
Macadam Bumper (1985)   (By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Versailles 1685 (1997)   (Technical Supervision)
Lost Eden (1995)   (Additional Programming)
Commander Blood (1994)   (Programming)
MegaRace (1993)   (Programming)
Dune (1992)   (Programming)
Purple Saturn Day (1989)   (Programming)
Get Dexter 2 (1988)   (By)
"Get Dexter!" (1986)   (Programming by)
Macadam Bumper (1985)   (By)
 

Art/Graphics

Aliens: A Comic Book Adventure (1995)   (Animation Processing & Compressing)
 

Video/Cinematics

MegaRace (1993)   (Shooting Crew)
 

Audio

Dune (1992)   (Adlib music uses HERAD system ©)
Extase (1991)   (Remix)
 

Creative Services

UBIK (1998)   (Producers)
 

Thanks

Saga: Rage of the Vikings (1998)   (Thanks to)
Versailles 1685 (1997)   (L’équipe remercie (The Team Thanks))
Aliens: A Comic Book Adventure (1995)   (Special Thanks to:)
KGB (1992)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Beyond Atlantis (1999)   (Presented by)
Big Bug Bang: Le Retour de Commander Blood (1996)   (Compression)
MegaRace 2 (1996)   (TV Show Director )
 


Developer Biography

Rémi Herbulot was born in 1956. After studies at the IFOCOP and achieving a science degree, he became managing inspector at Valéo from 1980 through 1984. In 1985 he began programming and created several successful games at ERE Informatique including Macadam Bumper, Crafton & Xunk, l'Ange de Cristal, Purple Saturn Day and Dune. In 1992, he created Cryo Interactive Entertainment with Jean-Martial Lefranc and Philippe Ulrich.

Last updated: Apr 25, 2008